1hx Sports Limited

Company Registration Number: 08247448

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1hx Sports Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Halifax, Yorkshire.

Registered Address

37 ROWAN WAY
NORTHOWRAM
HALIFAX
YORKSHIRE
HX3 7WF

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX3 7WF

Registration Data

Company Number

08247448

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 October 2015

Returns Next Due

7 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £18,235£13,931£16,480
of which Cash £4,926£3,404£7,208
Total Assets £18,235£13,931£16,480
Current Liabilities £55,491£53,191£51,656
Net Current Assets £-37,256£-39,260£-35,176
Total Net Worth £-33,112£-34,434£-28,741

Previous Names

  • HX1 SPORTS LIMITED, active until 10 October 2012

Company Officers

  • CROAD, Ian Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 10 October 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1964

    37
    Rowan Way
    Northowram
    Halifax
    Yorkshire
    HX3 7WF
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BU3AX4. Transaction: MzE4MTgyMDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX13YQ. Transaction: MzE1OTk3NTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C6C3EP. Transaction: MzE1Mzk0Mzg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IWZC1V. Transaction: MzEzMzkxMzc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IUC3WH. Transaction: MzEzMzgwODU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8M040. Transaction: MzEwOTIxNDM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BUGW2P. Transaction: MzEwMzg0NzE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 January 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2Z9PZ5F. Transaction: MzA5MjQzOTI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1J99S3Y. Transaction: MzA2NTYzMTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1J6O6KR. Transaction: MzA2NTU1NDU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

magnetoplan5.ru is a website.

178.62.216.136 Mon, 28 Aug 2017 15:52:46 +0100


Related pages


silverlake constructiontriten internationalzen recruitmentdesign toscano ukloughton metalseastwood guitars ukseddon atkinson factoryakbar restaurant birminghamagelef shippingapex embroidery lurgansyrinx systemsceroc norfolkprudent plumbingthe shed tauntonsidney eskenazi net worthenjoi productswebstar healthrachel elnaugh net worthpathfinders ltditrizheath lambert limitedlancasters estate agentsaw joineryadnaan ahmadshaari ergasbakery bliss laurencekirkyorkshire wormsceasers kippaxneil beauchampabk limitedl&p constructiona level scaffoldingrolling buddieskoochy koolkc motors worksopmill valley brewerylpc lettingshop farm postcodebash auto repairking's college london maths schoolqutis witneyphoneslimitedshelley power literary agency ltdspecsavers west wickhamszilvia botasevenoaks family planning clinicphivos ioannouberthon internationalbootleg filmsrhema studiostuckgowan house postcodecryptex securityasurion europe ltdsimpsons jewellersfowlers chagfordashurst developmentstinseltown queenswayarista coffeeumachan erskinekinetix tradingsic code 70100arion equineglobal metcorp ltdjr of ashfordcake box gravesendfort lutonflova ukayl datingstuckgowan house postcodesheikh ghassan shakerphoenix scrap metal gaerwenliverpool bereavement servicebritish iranian chamber of commerceqe certificationbyiuhines57mototech portsmouth