Innovative Business Change Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09703921

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Innovative Business Change Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Stafford, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

GLENCOE BARN
YARLET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST18 9SB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST18 9SB

Registration Data

Company Number

09703921

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £14,443
of which Cash £14,443
Total Assets £14,443
Current Liabilities £3,209
Net Current Assets £11,234
Total Net Worth £11,235

Previous Names

  • ALAN JELF CONSULTANT LTD, active until 14 October 2016

Company Officers

  • JELF, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1956

    MS K WILKINSON
    6
    Kentmere Avenue
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL12 9EE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CFPN0B. Transaction: MzE4MjYxOTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65937Z6. Transaction: MzE3NDYxMDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HK4NM2. Transaction: MzE1OTcyMTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5COPDFK. Transaction: MzE1NDUwNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CEJ6KR. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

magnetoplan5.ru is a website.

178.62.216.136 Mon, 28 Aug 2017 09:54:28 +0100


Related pages


beatrice kennedy restaurantesab holdings ltdstena voyagerjd motors nottinghamsober hill wind farmsuntech haywards heathacast industrial flooring ltdmundesley medical centremiron holdingskiwioz nannies ukooh ruby shoeskimberly clark barrow in furnesskornwallglossop furniture projectamerican nails wrexhamc&s drywalladt energydanson motorscrayford carsvaranni shoes boltonbodyguard workwear ltdely michel ruimycitizen advice bureau peckhamtaylor frereswoodchester motheatforce cardiffbizzi day nurserystephen manderson net worthron mathison net worthwj brookesprestige performance selbysid owen net worthhot wok rhymneywinslow adaptics ltdhomeline building products ltdashford cattle marketbarbers fitzroviawestex heatingtuphall road hamiltonbones skatepark stockportpizza gogo petts woodfootcandy ltdmalcolm levinkindbrent cross boots opticiansblue juice recruitmentwemo technologiesorchard nursery east grinsteadchorley rooflinem&p cardsmploy staffing solutionstopaz car detailingedeals discountshelley power literary agency ltdmooch clothingwhisky auctioneer perthwsh servicesmasterbuild productsnorthumbria house cobalt business parkec2v 5brthe hup lee motherwellbiddicks court st austellqwick fitkenco localskyscanner ltdnovus sealing uksuper pizza southendberchtold ukbabcock fire trainingcranes estate agents cranfieldbdg manufacturingvasbiderek harper foundriesbrunel holdingsspice hut mile endbrockwells nuneaton